Ice Fishing Game logo Ice FishingGame Guide
Play Ice Fishing
Expert review · Marcus Lindqvist

QuickZ Casino – Ice Fishing casino review, bonus and payouts

QuickZ is built for speed, from the name down to the client: pages load quickly, the cashier is three clicks from anywhere, and crypto withdrawals were among the fastest in this rating.

  • Welcome bonus 100% up to €300 + 200 free spins
  • Min. deposit €10
  • Rating 4.3/5
  • Licence Curaçao eGaming
The Ice Fishing betting grid with the 53-segment money wheel and the six bet spots

Last updated 2026-10-20Casinos tested 25RTP 97.10%18+

QuickZ Casino at a glance

Welcome bonus100% up to €300 + 200 free spins
Wagering35x bonus
Min. deposit€10
Live game-show contributionLive game shows 25%
LicenceCuraçao eGaming
PaymentsVisa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, Paysafecard, Bitcoin, USDT, Tron
Payout speedCrypto under 12h · e-wallets 24–48h
Games2,900+
Support24/7 live chat
LanguagesEN, DE, FI, NO, SV, PL
Ice Fishing limits€0.10 – €2,500 on leaf bets
Established2024

Why QuickZ Casino is in our Ice Fishing rating

The Ice Fishing betting grid with the 53-segment money wheel and the six bet spots
The Ice Fishing betting grid with the 53-segment money wheel and the six bet spots

Ice Fishing at QuickZ Casino: limits, tables and our session test

Ice Fishing appears in the Evolution game-show filter and performed well during our 100-round test, including on an older Android handset where heavier clients struggled. The operator caps leaf bets at €2,500.

Ice Fishing is identical wherever you play it — the same wheel, the same 97.10% leaf RTP, the same 5,000x ceiling. The reason to choose one casino over another is everything around the game: the licence behind it, the wagering contribution on live game shows, the stake limits and the speed of the payout. Use the figures on this page, confirm them at the operator, and play within a budget you set in advance.

Welcome bonus, wagering and what it means for Ice Fishing

Huge Reds bonus round: the fish caught under the ice carries the round multiplier
Huge Reds bonus round: the fish caught under the ice carries the round multiplier

100% up to €300 plus 200 free spins at 35x wagering, with live game shows at 25%. The size of the offer is sensible for a low-stake player and the contribution rate is average.

Game categoryTypical contributionWhat it means for you
Live game shows / wheel games0% – 20%The most common restriction. A €100 bonus with 10% contribution needs €3,500 in qualifying bets, not €3,500 × 0.1.
Slots100%Standard contribution on almost every site.
Table games (blackjack, roulette)5% – 20%Often excluded from bonus play entirely.
Live blackjack / live roulette0% – 10%Frequently listed in the excluded-games clause.

How to register at QuickZ Casino and claim the bonus

StepActionWhat happens
1Open the site through our linkUse the link on this page so that the operator can attribute the session correctly, then click the registration button.
2Complete the registration formEmail, password, country, currency and date of birth. Use real details — they must match your identity documents.
3Verify your accountUpload ID and proof of address straight away. Doing this now removes the most common cause of a delayed payout.
4Choose whether to take the bonusRead the contribution table for live game shows first. If it is low, consider playing QuickZ Casino with cash instead.
5Make your first depositThe minimum is €10. Pick a payment method you can also use for withdrawals.
6Open Ice FishingGo to Live Casino, filter by Evolution, select Ice Fishing and check the paytable in the info menu.
7Set your limitsBefore the first chip, set a deposit limit and, if you use autoplay, a stop-loss.

Payments, verification and withdrawal speed at QuickZ Casino

QuickZ Casino supports the payment methods listed above. Withdrawals are processed after verification, and the speed we measured is shown in the table. Two rules make the difference at every operator: complete KYC before your first cash-out request, and use the same method for deposits and withdrawals where possible.

Game selection and the Evolution lobby at QuickZ Casino

QuickZ Casino carries 2,900+ titles, including the full Evolution live package. Ice Fishing appears in the live game-show category with the standard 53-segment wheel, the same paytable and the same 97.10% RTP on the leaf bets that you will find at every operator — no casino can change those numbers. What differs is the stake range, the bonus terms and how quickly you can withdraw.

Mobile play and customer support at QuickZ Casino

The mobile browser version of QuickZ Casino loads the same Evolution lobby, with Ice Fishing in portrait mode, the full betting grid and the chip selector within thumb reach. No app is required. Support at QuickZ Casino is available as follows: 24/7 live chat.

Pros and cons of QuickZ Casino

Pros

  • €10 minimum deposit
  • Fast crypto cash-outs
  • Lightweight client that works on older phones

Cons

  • A 2024 brand with limited history
  • €2,500 leaf ceiling

Our verdict on QuickZ Casino

A good modern option for small-bankroll players on modest hardware. High rollers should look at the VIP-focused brands above.

Player reviews of QuickZ Casino

Andreas, 34, Vienna★★★★★
Played the leaf bets for two weeks

I use Ice Fishing to clear wagering because the leaf bets hit so often. Two hundred rounds an hour is normal, so I always set a stop-loss before I open the table.

Marija, 29, Ljubljana★★★★☆
Bonus rounds are the reason to play

Lil' Blues triggers roughly once every thirteen rounds for me. The guaranteed reward means you never watch a bonus that pays nothing, which is a nice change.

Tomi, 41, Helsinki★★★★★
Best mobile live game I have used

The portrait layout is genuinely good: the chip selector is under my thumb and the wheel stays visible the whole time. No lag on 4G.

Related Ice Fishing guides

Frequently asked questions

What is the minimum deposit?

€10, with stakes on Ice Fishing starting at €0.10.

How fast are withdrawals?

Crypto payouts arrived in under 12 hours in our test; e-wallets took 24–48 hours.

Does the site work on older phones?

Yes — the client is lightweight and we tested it successfully on a five-year-old Android device.

Related guides

Advertising disclosure: Some outbound links on this page are affiliate links: if you register through them we may receive a commission. This never changes our rating — every casino is scored with the same checklist.

Ice Fishing Game is an independent editorial project. We are not the operator of any casino listed here and we do not accept bets. All bonus figures, wagering requirements and game statistics were checked against the in-game paytable and the operators' own bonus pages, but they can change without notice — always confirm the current terms on the casino site and inside the game before you deposit. Gambling is for adults only: you must be of legal age in your jurisdiction (18+ or 21+, depending on the country) and gambling should never be used as a way to make money or to solve financial problems.

Play Ice FishingChoose casino